Cool Breeze Series DCYC Ratings 2019 Rev 2.0

Deep Cove Yacht Club

Results are final as of 15April2019

1 Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st DCYCR 1 Desperado J30 74380 DCYC Mardy Grossman 154 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 29.0 12.0
2nd DCYCR 1 Misha Beneteau 36.7 56100 DCYC Rob Sloss 120 3.0 5.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 (6.0) 28.0 13.0
3rd DCYCR 1 Kitty Hawk Jeanneau 37 79085 DCYC Tom Gardner 136 (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 46.0 28.0
4th DCYCR 1 Red Dwarf   RD 18 DCYC Rodger Welch 170 (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 50.0 32.0
5th DCYCR 1 Azura Jeanneau 39i J 39i DCYC Ian Bowbrick 130 (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 52.0 34.0

A Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st DCYCR A Avanti II Tartan 30 245 DCYC Russ Curtis 244 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 13.0 5.0
2nd DCYCR A Taliesin Ranger 29 27573 DCYC Malcolm Chaddock 195 (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 21.0 13.0
3rd DCYCR A Shock Therapy Schock 30 101 DCYC Tony Smith 189 (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 2.0 34.0 16.0
4th DCYCR A Crystal Dolphin C&C 26 74333 DCYC Rob Smith 200 (6.0) 2.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 29.0 17.0
5th DCYCR A Cliantha C&C 29 74334 DCYC Tony Gill 241 5.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 37.0 19.0
6th DCYCR A Haida26 Haida 19073 DCYC Klink 187 (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 52.0 34.0
6th DCYCR A Carpe Diem C&C 25 275 DCYC Paul Hahn 205 (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 52.0 34.0
6th DCYCR A Matilda Jeanneau 34 35518 DCYC Sergio Vilomir 205 (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 52.0 34.0

R1 - 10Mar2019 at 12:40:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:40:00, Distance: 5.0, Course: DCYC, Racoon, X2
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 DCYCR 1 Desperado J30 74380 DCYC Mardy Grossman 154 1:32:41 1:19:51 1.0
2 DCYCR A Avanti II Tartan 30 245 DCYC Russ Curtis 244 1:43:46 1:23:26 2.0
3 DCYCR 1 Misha Beneteau 36.7 56100 DCYC Rob Sloss 120 1:34:00 1:24:00 3.0
4 DCYCR A Taliesin Ranger 29 27573 DCYC Malcolm Chaddock 195 1:44:30 1:28:15 4.0
5 DCYCR A Cliantha C&C 29 74334 DCYC Tony Gill 241 1:50:20 1:30:15 5.0
6 DCYCR A Crystal Dolphin C&C 26 74333 DCYC Rob Smith 200 1:55:25 1:38:45 6.0
7 DCYCR 1 Kitty Hawk Jeanneau 37 79085 DCYC Tom Gardner 136 DNC   9.0
7 DCYCR 1 Red Dwarf   RD 18 DCYC Rodger Welch 170 DNC   9.0
7 DCYCR 1 Azura Jeanneau 39i J 39i DCYC Ian Bowbrick 130 DNC   9.0
7 DCYCR A Shock Therapy Schock 30 101 DCYC Tony Smith 189 DNC   9.0
7 DCYCR A Haida26 Haida 19073 DCYC Klink 187 DNC   9.0
7 DCYCR A Carpe Diem C&C 25 275 DCYC Paul Hahn 205 DNC   9.0
7 DCYCR A Matilda Jeanneau 34 35518 DCYC Sergio Vilomir 205 DNC   9.0

R2 - 17Mar2019 at 13:50:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:50:00, Distance: 4.2, Course: Bldr, DG, X2
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 DCYCR A Avanti II Tartan 30 245 DCYC Russ Curtis 244 50:57 0:33:52 1.0
2 DCYCR A Crystal Dolphin C&C 26 74333 DCYC Rob Smith 200 54:57 0:40:57 2.0
3 DCYCR A Cliantha C&C 29 74334 DCYC Tony Gill 241 1:07:00 0:50:08 3.0
4 DCYCR A Taliesin Ranger 29 27573 DCYC Malcolm Chaddock 195 1:09:45 0:56:06 4.0
5 DCYCR 1 Misha Beneteau 36.7 56100 DCYC Rob Sloss 120 1:06:00 0:57:36 5.0
6 DCYCR 1 Desperado J30 74380 DCYC Mardy Grossman 154 DNC   8.0
6 DCYCR 1 Kitty Hawk Jeanneau 37 79085 DCYC Tom Gardner 136 DNC   8.0
6 DCYCR 1 Red Dwarf   RD 18 DCYC Rodger Welch 170 DNC   8.0
6 DCYCR 1 Azura Jeanneau 39i J 39i DCYC Ian Bowbrick 130 DNC   8.0
6 DCYCR A Shock Therapy Schock 30 101 DCYC Tony Smith 189 DNC   8.0
6 DCYCR A Haida26 Haida 19073 DCYC Klink 187 DNC   8.0
6 DCYCR A Carpe Diem C&C 25 275 DCYC Paul Hahn 205 DNC   8.0
6 DCYCR A Matilda Jeanneau 34 35518 DCYC Sergio Vilomir 205 DNC   8.0

R3 - 24Mar2019 at 12:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:00:00, Distance: 6.0, Course: Cates, DG, Bldr, DG, Cates
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 DCYCR 1 Desperado J30 74380 DCYC Mardy Grossman 154 1:16:35 1:01:11 1.0
2 DCYCR 1 Misha Beneteau 36.7 56100 DCYC Rob Sloss 120 1:35:00 1:23:00 2.0
3 DCYCR A Taliesin Ranger 29 27573 DCYC Malcolm Chaddock 195 1:46:25 1:26:55 3.0
4 DCYCR A Avanti II Tartan 30 245 DCYC Russ Curtis 244 1:56:55 1:32:31 4.0
5 DCYCR A Crystal Dolphin C&C 26 74333 DCYC Rob Smith 200 1:54:54 1:34:54 5.0
6 DCYCR 1 Red Dwarf   RD 18 DCYC Rodger Welch 170 DNF   7.0
7 DCYCR 1 Kitty Hawk Jeanneau 37 79085 DCYC Tom Gardner 136 DNC   9.0
7 DCYCR 1 Azura Jeanneau 39i J 39i DCYC Ian Bowbrick 130 DNC   9.0
7 DCYCR A Shock Therapy Schock 30 101 DCYC Tony Smith 189 DNC   9.0
7 DCYCR A Cliantha C&C 29 74334 DCYC Tony Gill 241 DNC   9.0
7 DCYCR A Haida26 Haida 19073 DCYC Klink 187 DNC   9.0
7 DCYCR A Carpe Diem C&C 25 275 DCYC Paul Hahn 205 DNC   9.0
7 DCYCR A Matilda Jeanneau 34 35518 DCYC Sergio Vilomir 205 DNC   9.0

R4 - 31Mar2019 at 12:30:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:30:00, Distance: 10.7, Course: Bldr, DG, X2, DCYC, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 DCYCR A Avanti II Tartan 30 245 DCYC Russ Curtis 244 2:07:35 1:24:04 1.0
2 DCYCR 1 Desperado J30 74380 DCYC Mardy Grossman 154 1:58:23 1:30:55 2.0
3 DCYCR A Cliantha C&C 29 74334 DCYC Tony Gill 241 2:14:00 1:31:01 3.0
4 DCYCR A Taliesin Ranger 29 27573 DCYC Malcolm Chaddock 195 2:10:02 1:35:16 4.0
5 DCYCR A Shock Therapy Schock 30 101 DCYC Tony Smith 189 2:09:30 1:35:48 5.0
6 DCYCR A Crystal Dolphin C&C 26 74333 DCYC Rob Smith 200 2:11:30 1:35:50 6.0
7 DCYCR 1 Misha Beneteau 36.7 56100 DCYC Rob Sloss 120 DNC   9.0
7 DCYCR 1 Kitty Hawk Jeanneau 37 79085 DCYC Tom Gardner 136 DNC   9.0
7 DCYCR 1 Red Dwarf   RD 18 DCYC Rodger Welch 170 DNC   9.0
7 DCYCR 1 Azura Jeanneau 39i J 39i DCYC Ian Bowbrick 130 DNC   9.0
7 DCYCR A Haida26 Haida 19073 DCYC Klink 187 DNC   9.0
7 DCYCR A Carpe Diem C&C 25 275 DCYC Paul Hahn 205 DNC   9.0
7 DCYCR A Matilda Jeanneau 34 35518 DCYC Sergio Vilomir 205 DNC   9.0

R5 - 07April2019 at 13:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:00:00, Distance: 4.0, Course: Bldr, DG, Bldr, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 7kts
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 DCYCR A Shock Therapy Schock 30 101 DCYC Tony Smith 189 1:49:00 1:36:24 1.0
2 DCYCR A Taliesin Ranger 29 27573 DCYC Malcolm Chaddock 195 1:51:52 1:38:52 2.0
3 DCYCR 1 Misha Beneteau 36.7 56100 DCYC Rob Sloss 120 1:56:52 1:48:52 3.0
4 DCYCR A Avanti II Tartan 30 245 DCYC Russ Curtis 244 2:07:08 1:50:52 4.0
5 DCYCR A Crystal Dolphin C&C 26 74333 DCYC Rob Smith 200 2:10:00 1:56:40 5.0
6 DCYCR 1 Desperado J30 74380 DCYC Mardy Grossman 154 DNC   8.0
6 DCYCR 1 Kitty Hawk Jeanneau 37 79085 DCYC Tom Gardner 136 DNC   8.0
6 DCYCR 1 Red Dwarf   RD 18 DCYC Rodger Welch 170 DNC   8.0
6 DCYCR 1 Azura Jeanneau 39i J 39i DCYC Ian Bowbrick 130 DNC   8.0
6 DCYCR A Cliantha C&C 29 74334 DCYC Tony Gill 241 DNC   8.0
6 DCYCR A Haida26 Haida 19073 DCYC Klink 187 DNC   8.0
6 DCYCR A Carpe Diem C&C 25 275 DCYC Paul Hahn 205 DNC   8.0
6 DCYCR A Matilda Jeanneau 34 35518 DCYC Sergio Vilomir 205 DNC   8.0

R6 - 14April2019 at 12:50:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:50:00, Distance: 4.0, Course: Bldr,DG,Bldr, Wind dir: NW/SE, Ave wind: 5-8
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 DCYCR A Avanti II Tartan 30 245 DCYC Russ Curtis 244 1:46:51 1:30:35 1.0
2 DCYCR A Shock Therapy Schock 30 101 DCYC Tony Smith 189 1:47:01 1:34:25 2.0
3 DCYCR 1 Kitty Hawk Jeanneau 37 79085 DCYC Tom Gardner 136 1:46:40 1:37:36 3.0
4 DCYCR A Taliesin Ranger 29 27573 DCYC Malcolm Chaddock 195 1:52:58 1:39:58 4.0
5 DCYCR A Crystal Dolphin C&C 26 74333 DCYC Rob Smith 200 1:53:30 1:40:10 5.0
6 DCYCR 1 Misha Beneteau 36.7 56100 DCYC Rob Sloss 120 1:54:07 1:46:07 6.0
7 DCYCR 1 Desperado J30 74380 DCYC Mardy Grossman 154 DNC   9.0
7 DCYCR 1 Red Dwarf   RD 18 DCYC Rodger Welch 170 DNC   9.0
7 DCYCR 1 Azura Jeanneau 39i J 39i DCYC Ian Bowbrick 130 DNC   9.0
7 DCYCR A Cliantha C&C 29 74334 DCYC Tony Gill 241 DNC   9.0
7 DCYCR A Haida26 Haida 19073 DCYC Klink 187 DNC   9.0
7 DCYCR A Carpe Diem C&C 25 275 DCYC Paul Hahn 205 DNC   9.0
7 DCYCR A Matilda Jeanneau 34 35518 DCYC Sergio Vilomir 205 DNC   9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 7



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com