Spring Series PHRF Ratings 2019, Fleet

Deep Cove Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 21 June2019

1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF R1   R2   R3   R4   Bowen   R6   Total Nett
1st 1 Kitty Hawk Jeanneau 37 79085 DCYC Tom Gardner 120 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd 1 Mischa Beneteau 36.7 56100 DCYC Rob Sloss 81 (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 16.0 10.0
3rd 1 Schock Therapy Schock 30 S 30 DCYC Tony Smith 173 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 31.0 15.0
4th 1 Desperado J30 74380 DCYC Mardy Grossman 132 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 DNF 32.0 16.0
5th 1 Matilda Jeanneau 35 35518 DCYC Sergio Vilomir 138 4.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 39.0 23.0
6th 1 Red Dwarf RD 18 RD 18 DCYC Roger Welsh 150 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 42.0 26.0
7th 1 Azura Jeanneau 39i J 39i DCYC Ian Bowbrick 115 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 44.0 28.0

A Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF R1   R2   R3   R4   Bowen   R6   Total Nett
1st A Avanti II Tartan 30 245 DCYC Russ Curtis 191 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 14.0 8.0
2nd A Haida26 Haida 19073 DCYC Klink 220 1.0 1.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 (7.0 DSQ) 23.0 9.0
3rd A Crystal Dolphin C&C 26 74333 DCYC Rob Smith 228 (5.0) (5.0) 4.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 19.0 9.0
4th A Taliesen Ranger 29 27573 DCYC Malcolm Chaddock 189 (4.0) 4.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 19.0 10.0
5th A Carpe Diem C&C 25 275 DCYC Paul Hahn 235 2.0 3.0 (5.0) (4.0) 1.0 4.0 19.0 10.0
6th A Cliantha C&C 29 74334 DCYC Tony Gill 190 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 DNC 40.0 26.0

R1 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:45:00, Distance: 9.9, Course: 5Kt,DG,5Kt,Racoon,5Kt, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 8-12Kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Kitty Hawk Jeanneau 37 79085 DCYC Tom Gardner 120   1:41:41 1:21:53 1.0
2 1 Schock Therapy Schock 30 S 30 DCYC Tony Smith 173 14:56:22 2:11:22 1:42:49 2.0
3 1 Mischa Beneteau 36.7 56100 DCYC Rob Sloss 81 14:43:00 1:58:00 1:44:38 3.0
4 1 Matilda Jeanneau 35 35518 DCYC Sergio Vilomir 138 14:56:22 2:11:22 1:48:36 4.0
5 1 Desperado J30 74380 DCYC Mardy Grossman 132   DNC   8.0
5 1 Red Dwarf RD 18 RD 18 DCYC Roger Welsh 150   DNC   8.0
5 1 Azura Jeanneau 39i J 39i DCYC Ian Bowbrick 115   DNC   8.0

R2 - 1 Fleet - Mothers Day

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:15:00, Distance: 8.2, Course: 5Kt(W),5Kt(E),Racoon (Pt),Best Pt,5Kt(W), Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 8-12Kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Kitty Hawk Jeanneau 37 79085 DCYC Tom Gardner 120 13.56.40 1:41:40 1:25:16 1.0
2 1 Mischa Beneteau 36.7 56100 DCYC Rob Sloss 81 14.26.00 2:11:00 1:59:56 2.0
3 1 Matilda Jeanneau 35 35518 DCYC Sergio Vilomir 138 14.39.57 2:24:57 2:06:05 3.0
4 1 Azura Jeanneau 39i J 39i DCYC Ian Bowbrick 115 14.41.52 2:26:52 2:11:09 4.0
5 1 Schock Therapy Schock 30 S 30 DCYC Tony Smith 173   DNC   8.0
5 1 Desperado J30 74380 DCYC Mardy Grossman 132   DNC   8.0
5 1 Red Dwarf RD 18 RD 18 DCYC Roger Welsh 150   DNC   8.0

R3 - 1 Fleet - 26May2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:45:00, Distance: 7.3, Course: Cates,DG,Racoon, Wind dir: WSE, Ave wind: 4Kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Kitty Hawk Jeanneau 37 79085 DCYC Tom Gardner 120   2:16:39 2:02:03 1.0
2 1 Desperado J30 74380 DCYC Mardy Grossman 132 15:09:20 2:24:20 2:08:16 2.0
3 1 Mischa Beneteau 36.7 56100 DCYC Rob Sloss 81 15:09:20 2:24:20 2:14:29 3.0
4 1 Schock Therapy Schock 30 S 30 DCYC Tony Smith 173 15:28:00 2:43:00 2:21:57 4.0
5 1 Red Dwarf RD 18 RD 18 DCYC Roger Welsh 150 15:38:00 2:53:00 2:34:45 5.0
6 1 Matilda Jeanneau 35 35518 DCYC Sergio Vilomir 138   DNC   8.0
6 1 Azura Jeanneau 39i J 39i DCYC Ian Bowbrick 115   DNC   8.0

R4 - 1 Fleet - 2 June 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:00:00, Distance: 5.9, Course: Boulder, DG, 5Kt, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 3-4Kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Schock Therapy Schock 30 S 30 DCYC Tony Smith 173 14:41:41 1:41:41 1:24:40 1.0
2 1 Kitty Hawk Jeanneau 37 79085 DCYC Tom Gardner 120   1:39:15 1:27:27 2.0
3 1 Mischa Beneteau 36.7 56100 DCYC Rob Sloss 81 14:41:46 1:41:46 1:33:48 3.0
4 1 Red Dwarf RD 18 RD 18 DCYC Roger Welsh 150   DNF   5.0
5 1 Desperado J30 74380 DCYC Mardy Grossman 132   DNC   8.0
5 1 Matilda Jeanneau 35 35518 DCYC Sergio Vilomir 138   DNC   8.0
5 1 Azura Jeanneau 39i J 39i DCYC Ian Bowbrick 115   DNC   8.0

Bowen - 1 Fleet - 09June2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:00:00, Distance: 18.0, Course: Around Bowen Is. South, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 2-15Kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Kitty Hawk Jeanneau 37 79085 DCYC Tom Gardner 120 13:23:11 3:23:11 2:47:11 1.0
2 1 Desperado J30 74380 DCYC Mardy Grossman 132 13:48:48 3:48:48 3:09:12 2.0
3 1 Mischa Beneteau 36.7 56100 DCYC Rob Sloss 81 13:33:45 3:33:45 3:09:27 3.0
4 1 Schock Therapy Schock 30 S 30 DCYC Tony Smith 173   DNC   8.0
4 1 Matilda Jeanneau 35 35518 DCYC Sergio Vilomir 138   DNC   8.0
4 1 Red Dwarf RD 18 RD 18 DCYC Roger Welsh 150   DNC   8.0
4 1 Azura Jeanneau 39i J 39i DCYC Ian Bowbrick 115   DNC   8.0

R6 - 1 Fleet - Fathers Day

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:25:00, Distance: 9.0, Course: Cates,DG,5Kt,Twin,5Kt, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 3-10Kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Kitty Hawk Jeanneau 37 79085 DCYC Tom Gardner 120   1:51:40 1:33:40 1.0
2 1 Mischa Beneteau 36.7 56100 DCYC Rob Sloss 81 15:26:40 2:01:40 1:49:31 2.0
3 1 Desperado J30 74380 DCYC Mardy Grossman 132   DNF   4.0
4 1 Schock Therapy Schock 30 S 30 DCYC Tony Smith 173   DNC   8.0
4 1 Matilda Jeanneau 35 35518 DCYC Sergio Vilomir 138   DNC   8.0
4 1 Red Dwarf RD 18 RD 18 DCYC Roger Welsh 150   DNC   8.0
4 1 Azura Jeanneau 39i J 39i DCYC Ian Bowbrick 115   DNC   8.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:45:00, Distance: 9.9, Course: 5Kt,DG,5Kt,Racoon,5Kt, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 8-12Kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Haida26 Haida 19073 DCYC Klink 220 14:46:28 2:01:28 1:25:10 1.0
2 A Carpe Diem C&C 25 275 DCYC Paul Hahn 235 14:49:09 2:04:09 1:25:23 2.0
3 A Avanti II Tartan 30 245 DCYC Russ Curtis 191 14:42:13 1:57:13 1:25:42 3.0
4 A Taliesen Ranger 29 27573 DCYC Malcolm Chaddock 189   1:57:45 1:26:34 4.0
5 A Crystal Dolphin C&C 26 74333 DCYC Rob Smith 228 14:59:00 2:14:00 1:36:23 5.0
6 A Cliantha C&C 29 74334 DCYC Tony Gill 190   DNC   7.0

R2 - A Fleet - Mothers Day

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:15:00, Distance: 8.2, Course: 5Kt(W),5Kt(E),Racoon (Pt),Best Pt,5Kt(W), Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 8-12Kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Haida26 Haida 19073 DCYC Klink 220 14.23.05 2:08:05 1:38:01 1.0
2 A Avanti II Tartan 30 245 DCYC Russ Curtis 191 14.20.20 2:05:20 1:39:14 2.0
3 A Carpe Diem C&C 25 275 DCYC Paul Hahn 235 14.30.20 2:15:20 1:43:13 3.0
4 A Taliesen Ranger 29 27573 DCYC Malcolm Chaddock 189 14.24.57 2:09:57 1:44:07 4.0
5 A Crystal Dolphin C&C 26 74333 DCYC Rob Smith 228 14.33.10 2:18:10 1:47:00 5.0
6 A Cliantha C&C 29 74334 DCYC Tony Gill 190   DNC   7.0

R3 - A Fleet - 26May2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:45:00, Distance: 7.3, Course: Cates,DG,Racoon, Wind dir: WSE, Ave wind: 4Kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Taliesen Ranger 29 27573 DCYC Malcolm Chaddock 189 14:49:15 2:04:15 1:41:15 1.0
2 A Avanti II Tartan 30 245 DCYC Russ Curtis 191   2:10:28 1:47:14 2.0
3 A Haida26 Haida 19073 DCYC Klink 220 15:02:45 2:17:45 1:50:59 3.0
4 A Crystal Dolphin C&C 26 74333 DCYC Rob Smith 228 15:09:15 2:24:15 1:56:31 4.0
5 A Carpe Diem C&C 25 275 DCYC Paul Hahn 235 15:22:22 2:37:22 2:08:47 5.0
6 A Cliantha C&C 29 74334 DCYC Tony Gill 190 15:27:30 2:42:30 2:19:23 6.0

R4 - A Fleet - 2 June 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:00:00, Distance: 5.9, Course: Boulder, DG, 5Kt, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 3-4Kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Crystal Dolphin C&C 26 74333 DCYC Rob Smith 228 14:43:00 1:43:00 1:20:35 1.0
2 A Taliesen Ranger 29 27573 DCYC Malcolm Chaddock 189 14:42:25 1:42:25 1:23:50 2.0
3 A Avanti II Tartan 30 245 DCYC Russ Curtis 191 14:43:55 1:43:55 1:25:08 3.0
4 A Carpe Diem C&C 25 275 DCYC Paul Hahn 235 14:54:57 1:54:57 1:31:51 4.0
5 A Haida26 Haida 19073 DCYC Klink 220   DNC   7.0
5 A Cliantha C&C 29 74334 DCYC Tony Gill 190   DNC   7.0

Bowen - A Fleet - 09June2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:00:00, Distance: 18.0, Course: Around Bowen Is. South, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 2-15Kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Carpe Diem C&C 25 275 DCYC Paul Hahn 235 14:41:12 4:41:12 3:30:42 1.0
2 A Crystal Dolphin C&C 26 74333 DCYC Rob Smith 228 14:42:57 4:42:57 3:34:33 2.0
3 A Avanti II Tartan 30 245 DCYC Russ Curtis 191 14:31:52 4:31:52 3:34:34 3.0
4 A Haida26 Haida 19073 DCYC Klink 220 14:42:36 4:42:36 3:36:36 4.0
5 A Taliesen Ranger 29 27573 DCYC Malcolm Chaddock 189 14:39:52 4:39:52 3:43:10 5.0
6 A Cliantha C&C 29 74334 DCYC Tony Gill 190 14:40:45 4:40:45 3:43:45 6.0

R6 - A Fleet - Fathers Day

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:25:00, Distance: 9.0, Course: Cates,DG,5Kt,Twin,5Kt, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 3-10Kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Avanti II Tartan 30 245 DCYC Russ Curtis 191 15:35:15 2:10:15 1:41:36 1.0
2 A Crystal Dolphin C&C 26 74333 DCYC Rob Smith 228 15:46:20 2:21:20 1:47:08 2.0
3 A Taliesen Ranger 29 27573 DCYC Malcolm Chaddock 189 15:40:45 2:15:45 1:47:24 3.0
4 A Carpe Diem C&C 25 275 DCYC Paul Hahn 235 15:54:50 2:29:50 1:54:35 4.0
5 A Haida26 Haida 19073 DCYC Klink 220 15:38:40 DSQ   7.0
5 A Cliantha C&C 29 74334 DCYC Tony Gill 190   DNC   7.0

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area Varies
DNF Started but did not finish Varies
DSQ Disqualification 7



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
http://www.sailwave.com/