Spring Series PHRF Ratings 2019

Deep Cove Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of Mothers Day

1 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF R1   R2   Total Nett
1st 1 Kitty Hawk Jeanneau 37 79085 DCYC Tom Gardner 120 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd 1 Misha Beneteau 36.7 56100 DCYC Rob Sloss 81 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd 1 Matilda Jeanneau 35 35518 DCYC Sergio Vilomir 138 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
4th 1 Azura Jeanneau 39i J 39i DCYC Ian Bowbrick 115 6.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 10.0
5th 1 Red Dwarf RD 18 RD 18 DCYC Roger Welsh 150 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
5th 1 Desperado J30 74380 DCYC Mardy Grossman 132 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 13.0 13.0

A Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF R1   R2   Total Nett
1st A Haida26 Haida 19073 DCYC Klink 226 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd A Avanti II Tartan 30 245 DCYC Russ Curtis 191 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd A Carpe Diem C&C 25 275 DCYC Paul Hahn 235 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
4th A Taliesen Ranger 29 27573 DCYC Malcolm Chaddock 189 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
5th A Crystal Dolphin C&C 26 74333 DCYC Rob Smith 228 5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
6th A Shock Therapy Schock 30 S 30 DCYC Tony Smith 173 6.0 8.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
7th A Cliantha C&C 29 74334 DCYC Tony Gill 190 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 17.0 17.0

R1 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:45:00, Distance: 9.9, Course: 5Kt,DG,5Kt,Racoon,5Kt, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 8-12Kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Kitty Hawk Jeanneau 37 79085 DCYC Tom Gardner 120   1:41:41 1:21:53 1.0
2 1 Misha Beneteau 36.7 56100 DCYC Rob Sloss 81 14:43:00 1:58:00 1:44:38 2.0
3 1 Matilda Jeanneau 35 35518 DCYC Sergio Vilomir 138 14:56:22 2:11:22 1:48:36 3.0
4 1 Azura Jeanneau 39i J 39i DCYC Ian Bowbrick 115   DNC   6.0
4 1 Red Dwarf RD 18 RD 18 DCYC Roger Welsh 150   DNC   6.0
4 1 Desperado J30 74380 DCYC Mardy Grossman 132   DNC   6.0

R2 - 1 Fleet - Mothers Day

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:15:00, Distance: 8.2, Course: 5Kt(W),5Kt(E),Racoon (Pt),Best Pt,5Kt(W), Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 8-12Kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Kitty Hawk Jeanneau 37 79085 DCYC Tom Gardner 120 13.56.40 1:41:40 1:25:16 1.0
2 1 Misha Beneteau 36.7 56100 DCYC Rob Sloss 81 14.26.00 2:11:00 1:59:56 2.0
3 1 Matilda Jeanneau 35 35518 DCYC Sergio Vilomir 138 14.39.57 2:24:57 2:06:05 3.0
4 1 Azura Jeanneau 39i J 39i DCYC Ian Bowbrick 115 14.41.52 2:26:52 2:11:09 4.0
5 1 Red Dwarf RD 18 RD 18 DCYC Roger Welsh 150   DNC   7.0
5 1 Desperado J30 74380 DCYC Mardy Grossman 132   DNC   7.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:45:00, Distance: 9.9, Course: 5Kt,DG,5Kt,Racoon,5Kt, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 8-12Kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Haida26 Haida 19073 DCYC Klink 226 14:46:28 2:01:28 1:24:11 1.0
2 A Carpe Diem C&C 25 275 DCYC Paul Hahn 235 14:49:09 2:04:09 1:25:23 2.0
3 A Avanti II Tartan 30 245 DCYC Russ Curtis 191 14:42:13 1:57:13 1:25:42 3.0
4 A Taliesen Ranger 29 27573 DCYC Malcolm Chaddock 189   1:57:45 1:26:34 4.0
5 A Crystal Dolphin C&C 26 74333 DCYC Rob Smith 228 14:59:00 2:14:00 1:36:23 5.0
6 A Shock Therapy Schock 30 S 30 DCYC Tony Smith 173 14:56:22 2:11:22 1:42:49 6.0
7 A Cliantha C&C 29 74334 DCYC Tony Gill 190   DNC   9.0

R2 - A Fleet - Mothers Day

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:15:00, Distance: 8.2, Course: 5Kt(W),5Kt(E),Racoon (Pt),Best Pt,5Kt(W), Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 8-12Kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Haida26 Haida 19073 DCYC Klink 226 14.23.05 2:08:05 1:37:12 1.0
2 A Avanti II Tartan 30 245 DCYC Russ Curtis 191 14.20.20 2:05:20 1:39:14 2.0
3 A Carpe Diem C&C 25 275 DCYC Paul Hahn 235 14.30.20 2:15:20 1:43:13 3.0
4 A Taliesen Ranger 29 27573 DCYC Malcolm Chaddock 189 14.24.57 2:09:57 1:44:07 4.0
5 A Crystal Dolphin C&C 26 74333 DCYC Rob Smith 228 14.33.10 2:18:10 1:47:00 5.0
6 A Shock Therapy Schock 30 S 30 DCYC Tony Smith 173   DNC   8.0
6 A Cliantha C&C 29 74334 DCYC Tony Gill 190   DNC   8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com