Spring Series DCYC Ratings 2019

Deep Cove Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of Mothers Day

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName DCYCR R1   R2 12.15.00 Total Nett
1st 1 Kitty Hawk Jeanneau 37 79085 DCYC Tom Gardner 125 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd A Avanti II Tartan 30 245 DCYC Russ Curtis 211 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd A Carpe Diem C&C 25 275 DCYC Paul Hahn 225 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
4th A Haida26 Haida 19073 DCYC Klink 179 6.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
5th A Misha Beneteau 36.7 56100 DCYC Rob Sloss 188 3.0 6.0 9.0 9.0
6th A Taliesen Ranger 29 27573 DCYC Malcolm Chaddock 184 5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
7th A Crystal Dolphin C&C 26 74333 DCYC Rob Smith 216 7.0 7.0 14.0 14.0
8th 1 Matilda Jeanneau 35 35518 DCYC Sergio Vilomir 160 8.0 8.0 16.0 16.0
9th 1 Azura Jeanneau 39i J 39i DCYC Ian Bowbrick 130 12.0 DNC 9.0 21.0 21.0
10th A Shock Therapy Schock 30 S 30 DCYC Tony Smith 138 9.0 12.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
11th 1 Red Dwarf RD 18 RD 18 DCYC Roger Welsh 150 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
11th 1 Desperado J30 74380 DCYC Mardy Grossman 151 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
11th A Cliantha C&C 29 74334 DCYC Tony Gill 207 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 24.0 24.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:45:00, Distance: 9.9, Course: 5Kt,DG,5Kt,Racoon,5Kt, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 8-12Kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName DCYCR Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 1 Kitty Hawk Jeanneau 37 79085 DCYC Tom Gardner 125   1:41:41 1:21:04 5.842 kn 1.0
2 A Avanti II Tartan 30 245 DCYC Russ Curtis 211 14:42:13 1:57:13 1:22:24 5.068 kn 2.0
3 A Misha Beneteau 36.7 56100 DCYC Rob Sloss 188 14:43:00 1:58:00 1:26:59 5.034 kn 3.0
4 A Carpe Diem C&C 25 275 DCYC Paul Hahn 225 14:49:09 2:04:09 1:27:02 4.785 kn 4.0
5 A Taliesen Ranger 29 27573 DCYC Malcolm Chaddock 184   1:57:45 1:27:23 5.045 kn 5.0
6 A Haida26 Haida 19073 DCYC Klink 179 14:46:28 2:01:28 1:31:56 4.89 kn 6.0
7 A Crystal Dolphin C&C 26 74333 DCYC Rob Smith 216 14:59:00 2:14:00 1:38:22 4.433 kn 7.0
8 1 Matilda Jeanneau 35 35518 DCYC Sergio Vilomir 160 14:56:22 2:11:22 1:44:58 4.522 kn 8.0
9 A Shock Therapy Schock 30 S 30 DCYC Tony Smith 138 14:56:22 2:11:22 1:48:36 4.522 kn 9.0
10 1 Azura Jeanneau 39i J 39i DCYC Ian Bowbrick 130   DNC     12.0
10 1 Red Dwarf RD 18 RD 18 DCYC Roger Welsh 150   DNC     12.0
10 1 Desperado J30 74380 DCYC Mardy Grossman 151   DNC     12.0
10 A Cliantha C&C 29 74334 DCYC Tony Gill 207   DNC     12.0

R2 - Mothers Day at 12.15.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:15:00, Distance: 8.2, Course: 5Kt(W),5kt(E),Racoon(pt),Best Point,5Kt, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 8-12Kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName DCYCR Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 1 Kitty Hawk Jeanneau 37 79085 DCYC Tom Gardner 125 13.56.40 1:41:40 1:24:35 4.839 kn 1.0
2 A Avanti II Tartan 30 245 DCYC Russ Curtis 211 14.20.20 2:05:20 1:36:30 3.926 kn 2.0
3 A Haida26 Haida 19073 DCYC Klink 179 14.23.05 2:08:05 1:43:37 3.841 kn 3.0
4 A Carpe Diem C&C 25 275 DCYC Paul Hahn 225 14.30.20 2:15:20 1:44:35 3.635 kn 4.0
5 A Taliesen Ranger 29 27573 DCYC Malcolm Chaddock 184 14:24:57 2:09:57 1:44:48 3.786 kn 5.0
6 A Misha Beneteau 36.7 56100 DCYC Rob Sloss 188 14.26.00 2:11:00 1:45:18 3.756 kn 6.0
7 A Crystal Dolphin C&C 26 74333 DCYC Rob Smith 216 14.33.10 2:18:10 1:48:39 3.561 kn 7.0
8 1 Matilda Jeanneau 35 35518 DCYC Sergio Vilomir 160 14.39.57 2:24:57 2:03:05 3.394 kn 8.0
9 1 Azura Jeanneau 39i J 39i DCYC Ian Bowbrick 130 14.41.52 2:26:52 2:09:06 3.35 kn 9.0
10 A Shock Therapy Schock 30 S 30 DCYC Tony Smith 138   DNC     12.0
10 1 Red Dwarf RD 18 RD 18 DCYC Roger Welsh 150   DNC     12.0
10 1 Desperado J30 74380 DCYC Mardy Grossman 151   DNC     12.0
10 A Cliantha C&C 29 74334 DCYC Tony Gill 207   DNC     12.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 12



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com