Spring Series DCYC Ratings 2019

Deep Cove Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of Mothers Day

1 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName DCYCR R1   R2   Total Nett
1st 1 Kitty Hawk Jeanneau 37 79085 DCYC Tom Gardner 125 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd 1 Matilda Jeanneau 35 35518 DCYC Sergio Vilomir 160 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd 1 Azura Jeanneau 39i J 39i DCYC Ian Bowbrick 130 5.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 8.0
4th 1 Red Dwarf RD 18 RD 18 DCYC Roger Welsh 150 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
4th 1 Desperado J30 74380 DCYC Mardy Grossman 151 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 11.0 11.0

A Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName DCYCR R1   R2   Total Nett
1st A Avanti II Tartan 30 245 DCYC Russ Curtis 211 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd A Carpe Diem C&C 25 275 DCYC Paul Hahn 225 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
3rd A Haida26 Haida 19073 DCYC Klink 179 5.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
4th A Misha Beneteau 36.7 56100 DCYC Rob Sloss 188 2.0 5.0 7.0 7.0
5th A Taliesen Ranger 29 27573 DCYC Malcolm Chaddock 184 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
6th A Crystal Dolphin C&C 26 74333 DCYC Rob Smith 216 6.0 6.0 12.0 12.0
7th A Shock Therapy Schock 30 S 30 DCYC Tony Smith 138 7.0 9.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
8th A Cliantha C&C 29 74334 DCYC Tony Gill 207 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 19.0 19.0

R1 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:45:00, Distance: 9.9, Course: 5Kt,DG,5Kt,Racoon,5Kt, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 8-12Kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName DCYCR Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Kitty Hawk Jeanneau 37 79085 DCYC Tom Gardner 125   1:41:41 1:21:04 1.0
2 1 Matilda Jeanneau 35 35518 DCYC Sergio Vilomir 160 14:56:22 2:11:22 1:44:58 2.0
3 1 Azura Jeanneau 39i J 39i DCYC Ian Bowbrick 130   DNC   5.0
3 1 Red Dwarf RD 18 RD 18 DCYC Roger Welsh 150   DNC   5.0
3 1 Desperado J30 74380 DCYC Mardy Grossman 151   DNC   5.0

R2 - 1 Fleet - Mothers Day

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:15:00, Distance: 8.2, Course: 5Kt(W),5kt(E),Racoon(pt),Best Point,5Kt, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 8-12Kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName DCYCR Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Kitty Hawk Jeanneau 37 79085 DCYC Tom Gardner 125 13.56.40 1:41:40 1:24:35 1.0
2 1 Matilda Jeanneau 35 35518 DCYC Sergio Vilomir 160 14.39.57 2:24:57 2:03:05 2.0
3 1 Azura Jeanneau 39i J 39i DCYC Ian Bowbrick 130 14.41.52 2:26:52 2:09:06 3.0
4 1 Red Dwarf RD 18 RD 18 DCYC Roger Welsh 150   DNC   6.0
4 1 Desperado J30 74380 DCYC Mardy Grossman 151   DNC   6.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:45:00, Distance: 9.9, Course: 5Kt,DG,5Kt,Racoon,5Kt, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 8-12Kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName DCYCR Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Avanti II Tartan 30 245 DCYC Russ Curtis 211 14:42:13 1:57:13 1:22:24 1.0
2 A Misha Beneteau 36.7 56100 DCYC Rob Sloss 188 14:43:00 1:58:00 1:26:59 2.0
3 A Carpe Diem C&C 25 275 DCYC Paul Hahn 225 14:49:09 2:04:09 1:27:02 3.0
4 A Taliesen Ranger 29 27573 DCYC Malcolm Chaddock 184   1:57:45 1:27:23 4.0
5 A Haida26 Haida 19073 DCYC Klink 179 14:46:28 2:01:28 1:31:56 5.0
6 A Crystal Dolphin C&C 26 74333 DCYC Rob Smith 216 14:59:00 2:14:00 1:38:22 6.0
7 A Shock Therapy Schock 30 S 30 DCYC Tony Smith 138 14:56:22 2:11:22 1:48:36 7.0
8 A Cliantha C&C 29 74334 DCYC Tony Gill 207   DNC   10.0

R2 - A Fleet - Mothers Day

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:15:00, Distance: 8.2, Course: 5Kt(W),5kt(E),Racoon(pt),Best Point,5Kt, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 8-12Kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName DCYCR Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Avanti II Tartan 30 245 DCYC Russ Curtis 211 14.20.20 2:05:20 1:36:30 1.0
2 A Haida26 Haida 19073 DCYC Klink 179 14.23.05 2:08:05 1:43:37 2.0
3 A Carpe Diem C&C 25 275 DCYC Paul Hahn 225 14.30.20 2:15:20 1:44:35 3.0
4 A Taliesen Ranger 29 27573 DCYC Malcolm Chaddock 184 14:24:57 2:09:57 1:44:48 4.0
5 A Misha Beneteau 36.7 56100 DCYC Rob Sloss 188 14.26.00 2:11:00 1:45:18 5.0
6 A Crystal Dolphin C&C 26 74333 DCYC Rob Smith 216 14.33.10 2:18:10 1:48:39 6.0
7 A Shock Therapy Schock 30 S 30 DCYC Tony Smith 138   DNC   9.0
7 A Cliantha C&C 29 74334 DCYC Tony Gill 207   DNC   9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com