Cool Breeze Series PHRF 2019 Rev 2.0

Deep Cove Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 07April2019

1 Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st PHRF 1 Misha Beneteau 36.7 56100 DCYC Rob Sloss 81 2.0 5.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 21.0 12.0
2nd PHRF 1 Desperado J30 74380 DCYC Mardy Grossman 132 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 21.0 13.0
3rd PHRF 1 Shock Therapy Schock 30 101 DCYC Tony Smith 173 (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 32.0 23.0
4th PHRF 1 Red Dwarf   RD 18 DCYC Rodger Welch 145 (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 41.0 32.0
5th PHRF 1 Matilda Jeanneau 34 35518 DCYC Sergio Vitomir 160 (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 43.0 34.0
5th PHRF 1 Azura Jeanneau 39i J 39i DCYC Ian Bowbrick 108 (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 43.0 34.0
5th PHRF 1 Kitty Hawk Jeanneau 37 79085 DCYC Tom Gardner 120 (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 43.0 34.0

A Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st PHRF A Avanti II Tartan 30 245 DCYC Russ Curtis 191 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 15.0 10.0
2nd PHRF A Crystal Dolpin C&C 26 74333 DCYC Rob Smith 215 (6.0) 2.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 18.0 12.0
3rd PHRF A Taliesin Ranger 29 27573 DCYC Malcolm Chaddock 189 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 17.0 13.0
4th PHRF A Cliantha C&C 29 74334 DCYC Tony Gill 190 5.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 DNC 31.0 22.0
5th PHRF A Carpe Diem C&C 25 276 DCYC Paul Hahn 235 (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 43.0 34.0
5th PHRF A Haida 26 Haida 26 19073 DCYC Klink 226 (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 43.0 34.0

R1 - 10Mar2019 at 12.40.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.40.00, Distance: 5.0, Course: DCYC, Racoon, X2
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF 1 Desperado J30 74380 DCYC Mardy Grossman 132 1:32:41 1:21:41 1.0
2 PHRF 1 Misha Beneteau 36.7 56100 DCYC Rob Sloss 81 1:34:00 1:27:15 2.0
3 PHRF A Avanti II Tartan 30 245 DCYC Russ Curtis 191 1:43:46 1:27:51 3.0
4 PHRF A Taliesin Ranger 29 27573 DCYC Malcolm Chaddock 189 1:44:30 1:28:45 4.0
5 PHRF A Cliantha C&C 29 74334 DCYC Tony Gill 190 1:50:20 1:34:30 5.0
6 PHRF A Crystal Dolpin C&C 26 74333 DCYC Rob Smith 215 1:55:25 1:37:30 6.0
7 PHRF 1 Shock Therapy Schock 30 101 DCYC Tony Smith 173 DNC   9.0
7 PHRF 1 Red Dwarf   RD 18 DCYC Rodger Welch 145 DNC   9.0
7 PHRF 1 Matilda Jeanneau 34 35518 DCYC Sergio Vitomir 160 DNC   9.0
7 PHRF 1 Azura Jeanneau 39i J 39i DCYC Ian Bowbrick 108 DNC   9.0
7 PHRF 1 Kitty Hawk Jeanneau 37 79085 DCYC Tom Gardner 120 DNC   9.0
7 PHRF A Carpe Diem C&C 25 276 DCYC Paul Hahn 235 DNC   9.0
7 PHRF A Haida 26 Haida 26 19073 DCYC Klink 226 DNC   9.0

R2 - 17Mar2019 at 13:50:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:50:00, Distance: 4.2, Course: Bldr, DG, X2
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF A Avanti II Tartan 30 245 DCYC Russ Curtis 191 50:57 0:37:35 1.0
2 PHRF A Crystal Dolpin C&C 26 74333 DCYC Rob Smith 215 54:57 0:39:54 2.0
3 PHRF A Cliantha C&C 29 74334 DCYC Tony Gill 190 1:07:00 0:53:42 3.0
4 PHRF A Taliesin Ranger 29 27573 DCYC Malcolm Chaddock 189 1:09:45 0:56:31 4.0
5 PHRF 1 Misha Beneteau 36.7 56100 DCYC Rob Sloss 81 1:06:00 1:00:20 5.0
6 PHRF 1 Desperado J30 74380 DCYC Mardy Grossman 132 DNC   8.0
6 PHRF 1 Shock Therapy Schock 30 101 DCYC Tony Smith 173 DNC   8.0
6 PHRF 1 Red Dwarf   RD 18 DCYC Rodger Welch 145 DNC   8.0
6 PHRF 1 Matilda Jeanneau 34 35518 DCYC Sergio Vitomir 160 DNC   8.0
6 PHRF 1 Azura Jeanneau 39i J 39i DCYC Ian Bowbrick 108 DNC   8.0
6 PHRF 1 Kitty Hawk Jeanneau 37 79085 DCYC Tom Gardner 120 DNC   8.0
6 PHRF A Carpe Diem C&C 25 276 DCYC Paul Hahn 235 DNC   8.0
6 PHRF A Haida 26 Haida 26 19073 DCYC Klink 226 DNC   8.0

R3 - 24Mar2019 at 12:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:00:00, Distance: 6.0, Course: Cates, DG, Bldr, DG, Cates
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF 1 Desperado J30 74380 DCYC Mardy Grossman 132 1:16:35 1:03:23 1.0
2 PHRF 1 Misha Beneteau 36.7 56100 DCYC Rob Sloss 81 1:35:00 1:26:54 2.0
3 PHRF A Taliesin Ranger 29 27573 DCYC Malcolm Chaddock 189 1:46:25 1:27:31 3.0
4 PHRF A Crystal Dolpin C&C 26 74333 DCYC Rob Smith 215 1:54:54 1:33:24 4.0
5 PHRF A Avanti II Tartan 30 245 DCYC Russ Curtis 191 1:56:55 1:37:49 5.0
6 PHRF 1 Red Dwarf   RD 18 DCYC Rodger Welch 145 DNF   7.0
7 PHRF 1 Shock Therapy Schock 30 101 DCYC Tony Smith 173 DNC   9.0
7 PHRF 1 Matilda Jeanneau 34 35518 DCYC Sergio Vitomir 160 DNC   9.0
7 PHRF 1 Azura Jeanneau 39i J 39i DCYC Ian Bowbrick 108 DNC   9.0
7 PHRF 1 Kitty Hawk Jeanneau 37 79085 DCYC Tom Gardner 120 DNC   9.0
7 PHRF A Cliantha C&C 29 74334 DCYC Tony Gill 190 DNC   9.0
7 PHRF A Carpe Diem C&C 25 276 DCYC Paul Hahn 235 DNC   9.0
7 PHRF A Haida 26 Haida 26 19073 DCYC Klink 226 DNC   9.0

R4 - 31Mar2019 at 12:30:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:30:00, Distance: 10.7, Course: Bldr, DG, X2, DCYC, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF A Crystal Dolpin C&C 26 74333 DCYC Rob Smith 215 2:11:30 1:33:10 1.0
2 PHRF A Avanti II Tartan 30 245 DCYC Russ Curtis 191 2:07:35 1:33:31 2.0
3 PHRF 1 Desperado J30 74380 DCYC Mardy Grossman 132 1:58:23 1:34:51 3.0
4 PHRF A Taliesin Ranger 29 27573 DCYC Malcolm Chaddock 189 2:10:02 1:36:20 4.0
5 PHRF 1 Shock Therapy Schock 30 101 DCYC Tony Smith 173 2:09:30 1:38:39 5.0
6 PHRF A Cliantha C&C 29 74334 DCYC Tony Gill 190 2:14:00 1:40:07 6.0
7 PHRF 1 Misha Beneteau 36.7 56100 DCYC Rob Sloss 81 DNC   9.0
7 PHRF 1 Red Dwarf   RD 18 DCYC Rodger Welch 145 DNC   9.0
7 PHRF 1 Matilda Jeanneau 34 35518 DCYC Sergio Vitomir 160 DNC   9.0
7 PHRF 1 Azura Jeanneau 39i J 39i DCYC Ian Bowbrick 108 DNC   9.0
7 PHRF 1 Kitty Hawk Jeanneau 37 79085 DCYC Tom Gardner 120 DNC   9.0
7 PHRF A Carpe Diem C&C 25 276 DCYC Paul Hahn 235 DNC   9.0
7 PHRF A Haida 26 Haida 26 19073 DCYC Klink 226 DNC   9.0

R5 - 07April2019 at 13:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:00:00, Distance: 4.0, Course: Bldr, DG, Bldr, Ave wind: 7kts
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF 1 Shock Therapy Schock 30 101 DCYC Tony Smith 173 1:49:00 1:37:28 1.0
2 PHRF A Taliesin Ranger 29 27573 DCYC Malcolm Chaddock 189 1:51:52 1:39:16 2.0
3 PHRF 1 Misha Beneteau 36.7 56100 DCYC Rob Sloss 81 1:56:52 1:51:28 3.0
4 PHRF A Avanti II Tartan 30 245 DCYC Russ Curtis 191 2:07:08 1:54:24 4.0
5 PHRF A Crystal Dolpin C&C 26 74333 DCYC Rob Smith 215 2:10:00 1:55:40 5.0
6 PHRF 1 Desperado J30 74380 DCYC Mardy Grossman 132 DNC   8.0
6 PHRF 1 Red Dwarf   RD 18 DCYC Rodger Welch 145 DNC   8.0
6 PHRF 1 Matilda Jeanneau 34 35518 DCYC Sergio Vitomir 160 DNC   8.0
6 PHRF 1 Azura Jeanneau 39i J 39i DCYC Ian Bowbrick 108 DNC   8.0
6 PHRF 1 Kitty Hawk Jeanneau 37 79085 DCYC Tom Gardner 120 DNC   8.0
6 PHRF A Cliantha C&C 29 74334 DCYC Tony Gill 190 DNC   8.0
6 PHRF A Carpe Diem C&C 25 276 DCYC Paul Hahn 235 DNC   8.0
6 PHRF A Haida 26 Haida 26 19073 DCYC Klink 226 DNC   8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 7



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com